Skip to content ↓

staffing - 2019/20

Head Teacher

Miss Leigh Carmichael

Deputy Head

Mrs Nazlee Sinclair

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Danielle Baillieu

School Business Manager

Mrs A Seebaluck

PA to Head/Admissions Secretary

Mrs L Locke

Admininstrative Assistants

Mrs Z Frankel

Mrs C Williams

Admin / Welfare

Mrs A Boussadi

Caretaker

Mr T Dunn

Asst. Caretaker 

Mr A Noury

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Leigh Carmichael (Head Teacher)
Mrs Nazlee Sinclair (Deputy Head Teacher)
Mrs Amanda Seebaluck (School Business Manager)
Mrs Danielle Bailleu (Inclusion Leader)
Mrs Rebekah Ellis  (KS2 Leader)
Mrs Jane Hill (Foundation Stage Leader)
Ms Rebecca Neale (KS1 Leader)

Teaching Teams

 

Nursery

Teacher: Jane Hill, Emma Cooper

Teaching Assistant:  Sarah Fincham

Teaching Assistant:  Jo Hayward

Teaching Assistant:  Sue Fox, Katie O'Boyle

Poppy Class:

Teachers: Ellen Abdeen

Teaching Assistant: Renata Stanisavljevic, Katie O'Boyle

RUBY CLASS:

Teacher: Emma Jacobs, Kirsty  Roberts

Teaching Assistant:  Kerensa Wall 

Cinnamon:  

Teachers':  Miss Flowerday / Miss Taylor

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Fitzpatrick

Amber

Teacher: Miss White

Teaching Assistant: Miss Fiano

Papaya

Teacher: Mr Reeves

Teaching Assistant: Miss Johnson

Sunshine

Teachers': Miss Neale, Miss Petruzio

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Cobb

Daffodil

Teachers': Mrs Hilton, Mrs Dillon

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Depala

Honey

Teacher: Mrs Divani

Teaching Assistant: Miss Al-Khalili

Emerald

Teachers': Mrs Smith, Ms Winters

Teaching Assistant: Mrs P Fernandes and Mr Da Silva

Mint

Teacher: Mr Wilsmore

Teaching Assistant: Mr Da Silva

Olive

Teacher: Miss Pareathamby

Teaching Assistant: Mr Da Silva

Cyan

Teachers': Mrs Mannukka, Mrs Sinclair (x 2 days)

Lagoon

Teacher: Miss Shipway

Teal

Teacher: Mr Thomas

Cobalt

Teacher: Mrs Beauchamp-Ward

LAPIS

Teacher: Mrs Engelhardt

SAPPHIRE

Teachers': Mrs Caton, Mrs Parekh

Amethyst

Teacher: Mr Athanasi

Magenta

Teachers': Mrs Symons (x4 days), Miss Crawford (x1 day)

Fuchsia

Teachers': Miss Ellis, Mrs Webb (1 day)

Teaching Staff

Mrs J Shaw

EAL Support Teachers

Mrs  Kyrioa

Librarian

Mrs  Edwards

HLTA

Mrs Krypner

Support Staff

Mrs Ognur

Mrs  Williams

Mrs  Mushtaq

Mrs Shah

Mrs  Wong

Mrs  Clackett

ICT Support

Local Authority support

Data protection officer

Mr A Al-Khalili

Subject Leaders

English:  Miss  Taylor and Mrs  Ellis

Maths:  Miss Neale KS1 / Mrs  Hilton KS2

Science :  Mrs Symons

ICT :  Mr Reeves 

P.E:   Miss  Carmichael

R.E :   Mrs  Sinclair

DT:  Ms Winters

Art :  Mrs Jacobs

History:

Geography:

Music:  

PSHE :  Mr  Athanasi

MFL :  Mrs Shaw

Assessment:  Mrs  Sinclair

EVC:  Leigh Carmichael

Health and Safety:  Amanda Seebaluck