Skip to content ↓

staffing

Head Teacher

Miss Leigh Carmichael

Deputy Head

Mrs Nazlee Sinclair

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Danielle Baillieu

School Business Manager

Mrs A Seebaluck

PA to Head/Admissions Secretary

Mrs L Locke

Admininstrative Assistants

Mrs Z Frankel

Mrs C Williams

Admin / Welfare

Mrs A Boussadi

Caretaker

Mr T Dunn

Asst. Caretaker 

Mr A Noury

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Leigh Carmichael (Head Teacher)
Mrs Nazlee Sinclair (Deputy Head Teacher)
Mrs Amanda Seebaluck (School Business Manager)
Mrs Danielle Bailleu (Inclusion Leader)
Mrs Rebekah Ellis  (KS2 Leader)
Mrs Jane Hill (Foundation Stage Leader)
Ms Rebecca Neale (KS1 Leader)

Teaching Teams

Nursery

Teacher: Jane Hill, Rebecca Neale, Emma Jacobs

Teaching Assistant:  Georgia Levy

Teaching Assistant: Tracey Spencer-Dene

Reception

Rectangle Class:

Teachers': Emma Cooper/Ellen Abdeen

Teaching Assistant: Renata Stanisavljevic

Triangle Class:

Teacher: Melissa Whitehead   

Teaching Assistant:  Sue Fox

Circle Class

Teachers':  Kirsty Roberts / Emma Jacobs

Teaching Assistant: Sarah Fincham

Year 1

Teachers:  Mr G Reeves      Teaching Assistant: Mrs W Johnson

Teacher:  Miss L Taylor      Teaching Assistant:  Mrs E  Fitzpatrick

Teacher: Miss L Flowerday  Teaching Assistant:  Mrs C Palluotto

Year 2

Teacher: Miss K Adebanjo      Teaching Assistant: Ms S Al-Khalili 

Teacher: Mrs M Hilton & Miss  B Purohit     Teaching Assistant: Miss S Fiano

Teacher: Miss H Dillon    Teaching Assistants:  Mrs P Rogan & Mrs D Alecou

Year 3 

Teacher: Mrs L Smith and Ms N Winters Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Cobb 

Teacher: Miss L Seheult   Teaching Assistant: Ms Krypner

Teacher: Miss S Parethamby   Teaching Assistant: Mrs Depala

Year 4 

Teacher: Mrs P Parekh (4 days) & Mrs E Crawford (1 day)

Teacher: Miss A Shipway

Teacher: Mrs H Mannukka & Miss A Winters

Year 5

Teacher: Mrs C Caton (4 Days) & Mrs C Webb (1 Day)

Teacher: Mrs A Beauchamp-Ward

Teacher:Mrs D Englehardt

Year 6

Teacher: Mrs R Ellis

Teacher: Mr A Athanasi

Teacher: Mrs A Symons (4 Days) & Mrs E Crawford (1 Day)

Teaching Staff

Mrs J Shaw

EAL Support Teachers

Mrs Elizabeth Kyrioa

Librarian

Mrs B Edwards

Support Staff

Mrs C Charalambous

Mrs P Fernandes

Mr M Da Silva

Mrs J Williams

Mrs Y Mushtaq

Mrs S Shah

Mrs W Wong

Mrs S Clackett

Ms J Lock

ICT Support

Local Authority support

Digital Media

Mr A Al-Khalili

Subject Leaders

English  Miss L Taylor and Miss R Ellis

Maths  Miss R Neale KS1 / Mrs M Hilton KS2

Science :

ICT  Mr G Reeves 

P.E. 

R.E. Mrs A Symons

DT :

Art Emma Jacobs

History & Geography  Miss L Seheult

Music  Mrs E Crawford and Mrs R Cohen 

PSHE  Mr A Athanasi

MFL  Mrs J Shaw

Assessment  Nazlee Sinclair

EVC  Leigh Carmichael

Responsible for Dyslexia assessment:  Danielle Baillieu

Health and Safety   Amanda Seebaluck