Skip to content ↓

Club timetable


Clubs Timetable of internal and external clubs

Clubs Spring 2020

 

Monday

Smart Play  (for all ages)

Breakfast & After School Club 

Email: info@smart-play.co.uk / afterschoolclubs@live.co.uk

Call: 07746 039 369

Location: Frith's Dining Hall

Time available: 7.45am - 8.45am (breakfast)

Time available: 3.30pm - 6.00pm (after-school)

Duration:  7th January to 3rd April

Chess Club (Yr2 - Yr6 only)

Time: 3.30 – 4.30pm

Tel: 07981 504003

Location: Staff Dining Room

Email: aethelontis@hotmail.com

Duration: 30th January - 30th March

 

Speak like a Native 

Language taught: Mandarin 

Location: Science Room 

Time: 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Duration: 13th January to 23rd March

Tel: 02085066050

Email: christine@speaklikeanative.com 

 

         Foundation Sports Football

For: KS1

Tel: 07505097340

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com

Duration: 13th January – 30th March

Tuesday

 

Smart Play  (for all ages)

Breakfast & After School Club 

Email: info@smart-play.co.uk / afterschoolclubs@live.co.uk

Call: 07746 039 369

Location: Frith's Dining Hall

Time available: 7.45am - 8.45am (breakfast)

Time available: 3.30pm - 6.00pm (after-school)

Duration: 7th Jan to 3rd April

 

 

Ballet (all ages)

15th Jan – 2nd April

Time: 3.45 – 6.45pm

Location: Dance Studio
Tel: 07495 570226

Email: evonne30@hotmail.com

Duration: Dates TBC

Karate

15th Jan  - 26th March 

Instructor: Steve

Time: 5 - 7pm

Location: GYM

TeL: 02084402644

Email: whitecrane108@aol.com

Duration: 14th Jan to 24th March

Novice Chess Club (Yr2 - Yr6 only)

From: 14th Jan – 24th March

Time: 7.45am – 8.45am

Tel: 07981 504003

Location: Science Room

Email: aethelontis@hotmail.com

 Yoga

Time: 3.30 – 4.30pm

Email: minalsbeautywellness@gmail.com

Location: GYM

Duration: 10th September to 10th December

Art Club

Time: 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Duration: 14th Jan – 31st March

Email: info@designfusionartclub.co.uk

Tel: 07968498364

Location: SCIENCE ROOM

Wednesday

Smart Play  (for all ages)

Breakfast & After School Club 

Email: info@smart-play.co.uk 

Call: 07746 039 369

Location: Gym

Time available: 7.45am - 8.45am (breakfast)

Time available: 3.30pm - 6.00pm (after-school)

Duration:  7th Jan to 3rd April

 

Taekwon-Do (all ages)
 
Time: 3.30 – 4.40pm
Location: GYM
 
Free trial class available. 
 
Email: info@taekwondo-uktd.co.uk
Duration: 8th Jan – 1st April 

 

Elite Chess (Science Room)

Start Time: 7.45am - 8.45am

10 Weeks 

Tel: 07981 504003

Location: Science Room 

Email: aethelontis@hotmail.com

Duration; 15th Jan - 25th March

Art Club

Time: 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Duration: 15th Jan – 1st April

Email: info@designfusionartclub.co.uk

Tel: 07968498364

Location: SCIENCE ROOM

Thursday

Smart Play  (for all ages)

Breakfast & After School Club 

Email: info@smart-play.co.uk 

Call: 07746 039 369

Location: Hall

Time available: 7.45am - 8.45am (breakfast)

Time available: 3.30pm - 6.00pm (after-school)

Duration:  7th Jan to 3rd December

Table Tennis (only for KS2)

Time: 8.00 – 8.55

Tel: 07793 292696

Email: urbantabletennis@hotmail.co.uk

Location: GYM

 

Yoga (all ages)

Time: 3.30 - 4.30pm

Email: minalsbeautywellness@gmail.com

Location: Gym 

 

Finchley Young Strings

Time: 6.30 - 7.30pm

Music Teacher: Ruth Cohen

Location: Hall (last session will incorporate a concert till 8.30pm)

 

 

Athletics Foundation Sports

Time: 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Term Duration 12th September - 12th December

Email: ruthco@compuserve.com

 

Speak Like A Native (Spanish)

Term Duration: 19th September - 12th December  

Time: 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Email: christine@speaklikeanative.com

Location: Science Room

 

Friday

Smart Play  (for all ages)

Breakfast & After School Club 

Email: info@smart-play.co.uk 

Call: 07746 039 369

Location: Hall

Time available: 7.45am - 8.45am (breakfast)

Time available: 3:30pm - 6:00pm (after-school)

Duration term:  3rd September to

19th December

Netball Club (only Years 4, 5 and 6 )

Time: 8.00 - 8.45am 

Location: Playground 

Duration:  13th September to 6th December

 

 

 

Foundation Sports Football KS2

Duration:  13th September - 13th December

Call: 07505097340

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com

 

 

  Orchestra

Duration: 13th Septermber - 6th December

Time available: 3:30pm - 6:00pm

Call: Ellen 07397792803

Email: leafycello@gmail.com

 

 


Saturday - Hall available for hire         

Sunday

 

Shishukunj Indian school

8th September – 8th December

8:30AM- 2:00PM 

Email: finchley@shishukunj.org.uk