Skip to content ↓

Club timetable

 

Clubs Timetable of internal and external clubs

Clubs Spring 2021

 

Monday

SOTO breakfast and after school club

Chess Club (Yr2 - Yr6 only)

Time: 3.30 – 4.30pm

Tel: 07981 504003

Location: Staff Dining Room

Email: aethelontis@hotmail.com

Duration: Dates TBC

 

Speak like a Native 

Language taught: Mandarin 

Location: Science Room 

Time: 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Duration: Dates TBC

Tel: 02085066050

Email: christine@speaklikeanative.com 

 

 

         Foundation Sports Football

For: KS1

Tel: 07505097340

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com

Duration: Dates TBC

Tuesday

 

SOTO breakfast and after school club

 

 

Ballet (all ages)

Time: 3.45 – 6.45pm

Location: Dance Studio
Tel: 07495 570226

Email: evonne30@hotmail.com

Duration: Dates TBC

 

Karate

Instructor: Steve

Time: 5 - 7pm

Location: GYM

Tel: 02084402644

Email: whitecrane108@aol.com

Duration: Dates TBC

Novice Chess Club (Yr2 - Yr6 only)

From: Dates TBC

Time: 7.45am – 8.45am

Tel: 07981 504003

Location: Science Room

Email: aethelontis@hotmail.com

 

 Yoga

Time: 3.30 – 4.30pm

Email: minalsbeautywellness@gmail.com

Location: GYM

Duration: Dates TBC

Netball Club (only Years 4, 5 and 6 )

Time: 8.00 - 8.45am 

Location: Playground 

Duration:  Dates TBC

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com 

 

Art Club

Time: 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Duration: Dates TBC

Email: info@designfusionartclub.co.uk

Tel: 07968498364

Location: SCIENCE ROOM

Ballet

(All ages)  

Duration: Dates TBC

Time: 3.45 – 6.45pm

Tel: 07495 570226

Email: evonne30@hotmail.com

Location: DANCE STUDIO

Wednesday

SOTO breakfast and after school club

 

Taekwon-Do (all ages)
 
Time: 3.30 – 4.40pm
Location: GYM
 
Free trial class available. 
 
Email: info@taekwondo-uktd.co.uk
Duration:  Dates TBC

 

 

Elite Chess (Science Room)

Start Time: 7.45am - 8.45am

10 Weeks 

Tel: 07981 504003

Location: Science Room 

Email: aethelontis@hotmail.com

Duration:  Dates TBC

 

Art Club

Time: 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Duration: Dates TBC

Email: info@designfusionartclub.co.uk

Tel: 07968498364

Location: SCIENCE ROOM

Thursday

SOTO breakfast and after school club

Table Tennis (only for KS2)

Time: 8.00 – 8.55

Tel: 07793 292696

Email: urbantabletennis@hotmail.co.uk

Location: GYM

Duration: Dates TBC

 

 

Yoga (all ages)

Time: 3.30 - 4.30pm

Duration: Dates TBC

Email: minalsbeautywellness@gmail.com

Location: Gym 

 

Athletics Foundation Sports

Time: 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Duration:  Dates TBC

Call: Tom 07505097340

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com

 

Speak Like A Native (Spanish)

Term Duration: Dates TBC

Time: 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Email: christine@speaklikeanative.com

Location: Science Room

 

Friday

SOTO breakfast and after school club

 

Netball Club (only Years 4, 5 and 6 )

Time: 8.00 - 8.45am 

Location: Playground 

Duration:  Dates TBC

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com

 

Foundation Sports Football KS2

Duration: Dates TBC

Call: 07505097340

Email: barnet@foundation-sports.com

 

 

  Orchestra

Duration: 10th January - 27th March

Time available: Dates TBC

Call: Ellen 07397792803

Email: leafycello@gmail.com

 

 


Saturday - Hall available for hire         

Sunday (see below)

 

Shishukunj Indian school

Duration: Dates TBC

Time: 8.15am - 1.45pm

Email: finchley@shishukunj.org.uk