Skip to content ↓

staffing

Head Teacher

Miss Leigh Carmichael

Deputy Head

Mrs Nazlee Sinclair

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Danielle Baillieu

Inclusion Manager Suppport

Mrs Ro Linton

School Business Manager

Mrs A Seebaluck

PA to Head/Admissions Secretary

Mrs L Higgins

Admininstrative Assistants

Mrs Z Frankel

Mrs C Williams

Admin / Welfare

Mrs A Boussadi

Caretaker

Mr T Dunn

Asst. Caretaker 

Mr A Noury

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Leigh Carmichael (Head Teacher)
Mrs Nazlee Sinclair (Deputy Head Teacher)
Mrs Amanda Seebaluck (School Business Manager)
Mrs Danielle Bailleu (Inclusion Leader)
Miss Eileen McDonagh (KS2 Leader)
Mrs Jane Hill (Foundation Stage Leader)
Ms Rebecca Neale (KS1 Leader)

Teaching Teams

Nursery

Teacher: Julie Lever

Teaching Assistant:  Georgia Levy

Teacher: Kinga Madaraszova

Teaching Assistant: Tracey Spencer-Dene

Reception

Rectangle Class:

Teachers': Emma Cooper/Ellen Abdeen

Teaching Assistant: Renata Stanisavljevic

Triangle Class:

Teacher: Melissa Whitehead   

Teaching Assistant:  Sue Fox

Circle Class

Teachers':  Kirsty Roberts / Emma Jacobs

Teaching Assistant: Sarah Fincham

Year 1

Teachers':  Mrs H Mannukka / Miss L FLowerday     Teaching Assistant:  Mrs C Palluotto

Teacher:  Miss C Miley    Teaching Assistant:  Mrs K Burbridge

Teacher:  Mrs P Parekh   Teaching Assistant:  Mrs D Alecou

Year 2

Teacher: Miss L Taylor   Teaching Assistant:  Miss J Hayward

Teacher: Miss J Providence   Teaching Assistant:  Mrs P Rogan

Teacher: Mr G Reeves  Teaching Assistant:  Ms S Al-Khalili

Year 3 

Teacher: Mr M Kos   Teaching Assistant:  Mrs S Cobb

Teacher: Mrs H Johnson / Mrs E Crawford   Teaching Assistant:  Mrs K Krypner

Teacher: Miss S Nessa   Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Depala

Year 4 

Teacher: Miss S Sonenfeld

Teacher: Ms L Seheult

Teacher: Miss J Chudobova

Year 5

Teacher: Mrs A Symons /Mrs N Sinclair

Teacher: Mrs A Beauchamp-Ward

Teacher:Mr M Houghton

Year 6

Teacher: Mrs C Webb

Teacher: Mr A Athanasi

Teacher: Miss L Sykes

Teaching Staff

Mrs S Strachan

Mrs M Hilton

Mrs J Shaw

Learning Mentor

Mrs T Napolitano

EAL Support Teachers

Mrs Diane Englehardt

Mr M Da Silva

Librarian

Mrs B Edwards

Support Staff

Mrs K Humphrey

Mrs C Charalambous

Mrs P Fernandes

Mrs S Kushner

Mrs M Liebovitz

Mrs Y Mushtaq

Mrs S Shah

Mrs W Wong

Mrs S Clackett

Ms J Lock

ICT Support

TBC

Digital Media

Mr A Al-Khalili

Subject Leaders

English  Miss E  McDonagh KS2

Maths  Miss R Neale KS1 / Mrs M Hilton KS2

Science  Mr M Houghton

ICT   Mr M Kos

P.E.  Miss S Sonenfeld

R.E. Mrs H Munnukka

DT : tbc

Art Emma Jacobs

History & Geography  Miss L Seheult

Music  Mrs A Symons

PSHE  Mr A Athanasi

MFL  Mrs A Harrison

Assessment  Phase Leaders

EVC  Leigh Carmichael

Responsible for Dyslexia assessment:  Danielle Baillieu

Health and Safety   Amanda Seebaluck